PSIFT Home Page

Membership

Executive Committee

Meetings

Newsletters

Career Corner

Golf Tournament

Supplier's Night

Volunteer's Job Description

Mission Statement

PSIFT By-Laws

Links

Contact Us

National IFT

 

 

 

 






PSIFT Golf Tournament 2012

Return to Golf Tournament 2012

Haehl-2
1 (L-to-R) David Haehl, Bruce Menadier, David Popp and David Braich
Second Place Team
Stubblefield
2 (L-to-R) JC Stubblefield, Tony Mills, Dan Briehof and Pat Kvietkus 
Cole
3 (L-to-R)  Paul Cole, Jeff Leichleiter, Mike Tull and Mike Morley
Haehl-1
4 (L-to-R)  Dan Donahue, Russ Haehl (Golf Committee Chair), Andy Heily and David Armstrong

Oyama
5 (L-to-R) Jim Berg, Robin Oyama, Kristen Yaney and John Mwangi
Offie
6 (L-to-R) Kirk Stallman, Offie Gallevo and Sodaney Prom
Stark
7 (L-to-R)  Tony Goodspeed, Flavio Rivera, Kathy Starks and Bart Drango        
First Place Team
Brewer
8 (L-to-R) Pearson Clair, Brad Begerman, Barry Heinbaugh and Darren Brewer
Barnes
9 (L-to-R) CM Barnes, Dan Tuttle, Jonathan Mayer and Michelle Trent
Milligan-1
10 (L-to-R) Julie Inman, Matt Milligan, Peter Milligan and Brenda Bulen (Women's Longest Drive Winner)
Petty
11 (L-to-R) Karl Hess, Matt Petty, Bill Loucks and Tom Wartinger
Strahm
12 (L-to-R)
Herman Ahovi-Zevon, Jimmy Wong-Liong, Paul West and Todd Strahm
Milligan-2
13 (L-to-R) Graham Milligan, Quinn Milligan, Steve Milligan and Mike Milligan
Soares
14 (L-to-R) Donn Soares, Rachel Short and Kenny Cochrane
Butler
15 (L-to-R) Mike Butler, Mark Gibson, Mark Wallace and Cory Wallace
Hartsock
16 (L-to-R) Brad Hartsock,  Steve Jackson, Phil Kraemer  and Karin Thorsen (WSU Student Volunteer)
Robinson
17 (L-to-R) Rick Robinson, Greg Biza and Jeff Johnson
Escalante
18 (L-to-R) Daryl Funston, Art Escalante, Debi Vanderlin and Jim Collins  
Cornwell
19 (L-to-R) Mike Possanza, John Aldrich, Cherie Cornwell and Morgan Murphy
Gauley
20 (L-to-R) Jim Early, Dave Olsen, Keith Jones and Jim Gauley
Nelson
21(L-to-R) Chris Mastler, Michael Burke, Larry Whipple and Brad Nelson
Hinchcliffe
22 (L-to-R) Scott Stewart, Filip Hanston, Jon Ashton and Tom Hinchcliffe???
Ammons
23 (L-to-R)  Steve Corson, Chad Johnson, Larry Ammons and Darren Roth
Sorba
24 (L-to-R) Mike Devlin, Frank Sorba, Deepak Singh and Andrew Sorba 
ruck
25 (L-to-R) Jeremy Ruck, Kevin Funston and Doug Newman
Godfrey
26 (L-to-R) Jared Panian, Doug Godfrey, Larry Davis and Elliott Parker
Donley
27 (L-to-R) Steve Donley, Karl Mejia, Nathan Ellick and Jeni Smith
O'Dwyer
28 (L-to-R) John O'Dwyer, Michael Remmert, Dereck Martin and Steve Anderson
Crowley
29 (L-to-R) Rod Rost, Phil Oshiro and John Crowley
Volunteers
 (L-to-R) Volunteers: Maya Skolnik, Emilie LeBihan, Jonah Oh, Megan Leifson, Karin Thorsen and Barbara Zatto. THANKS
Skreen
30 (L-to-R) Tim Skreen, David Eisele, Kathy Kennedy and Elliott Hickman
Lysness
31 (L-to-R) Dave Boehning, Martin Lysness, Travis Johnson and Frank McCaslin
McLean-Skolnik
Tom McLean and Maya Skolnik
2011 Chair
Jim Sutton receives recognition plaque from Paul Cole and Megan Leifson
Golf Lunch
Lunch provided before the tournament
Golf Carts
Head 'em up and move 'em out!

-Return to top of page-