IFT Fellows

* indicates deceased Fellow

Elected Year Listing

Elected 2014:
Diane M. Barrett
Eric A. Decker
Bruce R. Hamaker
Anthony W. Kotula
Keshun Liu
Robert McGorrin
Olga I. Padilla-Zakour
Octavio Paredes-Lopez
Rukma Reddy
Juan L. Silva
Juming Tang
Pamela J. White
Raymond J. Winger
Suk Hoo Yoon
Howard Q. Zhang

Elected 2013:
Ashim Datta
Michael duBois
Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan
Lekh Juneja
Larry Keener
Lucina Lampila
Chong Lee
Gary List
Rosana Moreira
Witoon Prinyawiwatkul
PV Suryaprakasa Rao
Martin Wiedmann

Elected 2012:
Cesarettin Alasalvar
V.M. (Bala) Balasubramaniam
Reinhold Carle
Carol Ann Cooper
Philip G Crandall
Carolyn Fisher
Ravishankar Gokare
Tyre C Lanier
Mukund V Karwe
Tzu-Ming Pan
Kathleen T Rajkowski
Peter Morgan Salmon
Thomas H Shellhammer
Liangli (Lucy) Yu
Yanyun Zhao

Elected 2011:
Shai Barbut
Mary Susan Brewer
Hongda Chen
Catherine Donnelly
Wayne Ellefson
Melvin Hunt
Kathryn L. Kotula
F. Xavier Malcata
Herbert Ockerman
Mickey Parish
Phil Perkins
Elliot Ryser
Sheri Schellhaass
Bernhard van Lengerich
Zata Vickers
Rickey Yada

Elected 2010:
Noel Anderson
Alice Cha
J. Peter Clark
Hamed Faridi
Anne Goldman
David Patrick Green
Robert Hutkins
Cherl-Ho Lee
Rui Hai Liu
Kenneth McMillin
Jonathan Merkle
Charles Onwulata
Robert E. Ross
Skip Rosskam
Donald Schaffner
Arthur Teixeira
Youling Xiong

Elected 2009:
Catherine Adams
Ken Buckle
Alfred Bushway
James R. Coughlin
Theron "Tee" Downes
C. Patrick Dunne
Kathleen Nelson Feicht
Luis Fernandez
John D. Floros
Pina Fratamico
Stanley Gilliland*
Fu-Hung Hsieh
Yao-Wen Huang
John Marcy
Joseph Marcy
Dennis Miller
John Milner
Charles Sims
Fidel Toldrá
Pamela Vaillancourt
Purnendu Vasavada

Elected 2008:
Kathryn Boor
Sam K. C. Chang
John P. Cherry
Jairus David
Mario de Figueiredo
John Finley
Marianne Gillette
Vijay K. Juneja
Donald Kramer
John Krochta
Kiyoko Ruth Kubomura
Duane Larick
Richard Linton
Antonio Martin
Bonnie Sun Pan
Michele Perchonok
Vishweshwaraiah Prakash
John Rupnow
Steven Schwartz
Rakesh Singh
Lester Wilson
Carl Winter
James Swi-Bea Wu

Elected 2007:
Mary Ellen Camire
Bruce R. Cords
Ronald D. Harris
Yun-Hwa Peggy Hsieh
Guy H. Johnson
Olusola Lamikanra
John W. Larkin
Huub L.M. Lelieveld
Neil H. Mermelstein
James L. Oblinger
Jae W. Park
Damanna R. Rao
Gordon L. Robertson
Sudhir K. Sastry
Virginia N. Scott
Denise M. Smith
Louise Wicker

Elected 2006:
Douglas L. Archer
Jacqueline H.P. Beckley
E. Allen Foegeding
William C. Franke
Wayne T. Iwaoka
Arthur J. Miller
I. Sam Saguy
Aurora A. Saulo
Richard C. Whiting

Elected 2005:
Casimir C. Akoh
Hans P. Blaschek
Richard H. Dougherty
Richard W. Hartel
Ellen Lauber
Douglas L. Marshall
Michael W. Moody
Nancy E. Nagle
Mohan Rao
Barbara A. Rasco
Fereidoon Shahidi
Donn R. Ward

Elected 2004:
James N. Bemiller
Maribeth A. Cousin
Stephanie Doores
Dean D. Duxbury
L. Frank Flora
Russell S. Flowers
Susan L. Hefle*
Leslie J. Herzog
Dallas G. Hoover
Yen-Con Hung
Lucy S. Hwang
Howard R. Moskowitz
Shuryo Nakai
Barbara J. Petersen
Ralph L. Price
Shridhar K. Sathe
Shelly J. Schmidt
Joseph G. Sebranek

Elected 2003:
Jose M. Aguilera
William L. Baran
Gustavo V. Barbosa-Cánovas
R. Coe Barnard
Roger A. Clemens
P. Michael Davidson
Navam S. Hettiarachchy
Chi-Tang Ho
C. Ann Hollingsworth*
Kenneth S. Marsh
John K. McAnelly*
Michael T. Morrissey
O. Robert Noyes*
B. Onuma Okezie
George A. Purvis
David S. Reid
Kenneth E. Stevenson
Elaine R. Wedral

Elected 2002:
Christine M. Bruhn
Robert L. Buchanan
Charles L. Duncan
Susan K. Harlander
Joseph H. Hotchkiss
Mark McLellan
David B. Min*
Brian G. Raines
Barry G. Swanson
Katherine M.J. Swanson

Elected 2001:
Barbara Blakistone
Colin Dennis
Faye M. Dong
Felix J. Germino
Norman F. Haard*
David H. Hettinga
George E. Inglett
Tai-Wan Kwon
Margaret A. Lawson
Thomas J. Montville
Walter Steven Otwell
Khee-Choon Rhee
Mary K. Wagner

Elected 2000:
Robert B. Gravani
Todd R. Klaenhammer
Jozef J. Kokini
S. Suzanne Nielsen
Anna V.A. Resurreccion
Syed S.H. Rizvi
Karen M. Schaich
R. Paul Singh
John G. Surak
Pamela D. Tom

Elected 1999:
Catharina Y.W. Ang
Clark J. Brekke
Fredric Caporaso
Manjeet S. Chinnan
Michael P. Doyle
Peggy M. Foegeding*
Ruth M. Patrick
Ronald H. Schmidt
Robert L. Shewfelt
Erik Von Sydow

Elected 1998:
Wayne R. Bidlack
Gloria Brooks-Ray
John A. Carpenter
Ken Lee
William H. Root*
Walter E.L. Spiess
Richard F. Stier
Marilyn A. Swanson
Kenneth R. Swartzel

Elected 1997:
Robert C. Baker*
John C. Bruhn
Lloyd B. Bullerman
Marvin J. Byer*
Horace D. Graham*
Justin R. Morris
Michael W. Pariza
M. Anandha Rao
Ronald L. Richter
John N. Sofos
John E. Vanderveen
Bruce P. Wasserman*
Frederick H. Wolfe

Elected 1996:
Jerry N. Cash
Andrew G. Ebert
Glenn W. Froning
Virginia H. Holsinger*
James M. Jay*
John B. Klis*
Manfred Kroger
Rauno Andrew Lampi
Chang Yong (Cy) Lee
Dicki Lulay
Mary K. Schmidl
Marvin A. Tung*
Connie M. Weaver

Elected 1995:
John M. DeMan
Ronald R. Eitenmiller
Daniel Y.C. Fung
Donald D. Hamann*
Roy E. Martin
Alan J. Post*
Joe M. Regenstein
Wajih N. Sawaya
Bruce R. Stillings
Mark A. Uebersax

Elected 1994:
James J. Albrecht
James V. Chambers
William D. Davidson*
Robert V. Decareau*
Thayne R. Dutson
Barbara P. Klein
William C. Mickelberry
Richard R. Perdue
George M. Pigott
Stanley Segall
James L. Vetter

Elected 1993:
Robert P. Bates
Robert J. Braddock
Donald J. Casimir
Clayton S. Huber
William S. La Grange
Joseph A. Liuzzo
James H. Moy
Samuel A. Palumbo*
Daniel E. Pratt
Arthur J. Siedler
David W. Stanley
Ronald E. Wrolstad

Elected 1992:
Grady W. Chism III
John W. Erdman Jr.
Charles Feldberg
George J. Flick Jr.
Joseph J. Jen
Charles H. Manley
Guillermo Suarez Fernandez

Elected 1991:
Roy G. Arnold
Donald A. Corlett Jr.
Pavel J. Jelen
Paul C. Ma
Pericles C. Markakis
Larry L. McKay
Charles Radanovics
Bernabe Sanz-Perez
Fred R. Shank

Elected 1990:
Louis J. Bianco*
Arnold E. Denton
Gustav Richard Jansen
Merle D. Pierson
Robert E. Rust
Laszlo P. Somogyi
Mary Ellen Zabik

Elected 1989:
Don Blenford**
Jack Cooper
Lawrence E. Dawson*
Johannes Diehl*
Seymour G. Gilbert
Judson M. Harper
Herbert O. Hultin*
John H. Kilbuck
Elizabeth Larmond
Hermann Schmidt-Hebbel
R. Bruce Tompkin
Isabel D. Wolf

Elected 1988:
Charles J. Bates*
Charles A. Becker*
Dee M. Graham
Robert C. Lindsay
Robert J. Price*
Edmund A. Zottola

Elected 1987:
Eugene C. Allen
Clyde Amundson*
J. Robert Brunner*
Robert J. Hlavacek
Paul F. Hopper*
Ogden C. Johnson*
Gerald Kuhn*
John B. Mann
Norman F. Olson
Robert E. Smith
Keith H. Steinkraus*
G. Malcolm Trout*

Elected 1986:
William L. Brown
Allen A. Kraft
Bor S. Luh*
Raymond J. Moshy*
J. Warren Stull*
Stephen L. Taylor
Robert C. Wiley

Elected 1985:
Larry Beuchat
Malcolm C. Bourne
Jean F. Caul
Kan-Ichi Hayakawa*
Lamartine F. Hood
Gabriel J. Lauro
Norman C. Miller Jr.
Nell I. Mondy*
Abdul R. Rahman*
Thomas Richardson
Howard G. Schutz
William J. Shannon*
John H. Silliker
Romeo T. Toledo
Homer Walker*
Tamotsu Yokotsuka

Elected 1984:
Robert E. Berry
Wilbur S. Claus*
Weld E. Conley*
John E. Kinsella*
William W. Marion
Leon J. Rubin*
Don F. Splittstoesser*
Kent K. Stewart
Herbert Stone

Elected 1983:
Vigen K. Babayan*
Robert R. Baldwin*
Henri Cheftel*
Donald L. Downing*
Joachim H. von Elbe
Robert L. Henrickson
Paul Khan*
Jack K. Krum*
Elmer H. Marth*
Richard F. Matthews*
Charles W. Nagel*
Tommy Nakayama
Alvin I. Nelson*
Lowell D. Satterlee
Khem M. Shahani*
Fred R. Tarver Jr.*

Elected 1982:
Francis F. Busta
Walter L. Clark*
Leroy Dugan Jr.
Richard H. Forsythe
Masao Fujimaki
M.K. Hamdy
H.C.R. Heiss
William J. Hoover
Miguel A. Jimenez*
Paul A. Lachance
Gilbert A. Leveille
David R. Lineback
Walter A. Mercer*
Ian D. Morton*
William D. Powrie
Toshimaro Sone*
Elizabeth F. Stier*
Norman W. Tape
Bernard A. Twigg*
Lloyd D. Witter*

Elected 1981:
John A. Barnes
Andre Bolaffi
George N. Bookwalter
Albert W. Brant*
Aaron L. Brody
Robert G. Cassens
John L. Etchells*
Kenneth T. Farrell*
Martin Glicksman*
Dennis R. Heldman
Clifford M. Hollenback*
Mogens H. Jul*
Endel Karmas*
James R. Kirk*
Tung-Ching Lee
Martin W. Miller*
Edwin L. Mitchell*
Verner H. Nielsen*
Robert L. Olson*
David F. Owen
Arthur T. Schramm*
Rhule B. Sleeth
Alina S. Szczesniak

Elected 1980:
J. Ralph Blanchfield
Elwood F. Caldwell
Zerle L. Carpenter
Raymond A. Dennison*
C. Anthon Ernstrom*
Daniel F. Farkas
Owen R. Fennema
Wilbur A. Gould*
Sidney W.F. Hanson*
Herbert A. Hollender*
Sam R. Hoover*
Dorothy Ann Huber*
Melvin R. Johnston*
Carl H. Krieger*
Richard V. Lechowich
John H. Litchfield
Daryl B. Lund
Philip E. Nelson
Rose Marie Pangborn*
Robert C. Pearl*
Irving J. Pflug
Gerald Reed*
Louis B. Rockland*
D. Dattajeerao K. Salunkhe*
Robert M. Schaffner*
John D. Sink
Steven R. Tannenbaum
John R. Whittaker

Elected 1979:
Willard E. Baier*
Benjamin Borenstein*
Hormoz K.F. Broumand
Robert F. Cain*
Fergus M. Clydesdale
Kirby M. Hayes*
Albert C. Hersom*
James D. Kemp
Amihud Kramer*
Theodore P. Labuza
Bernard J. Liska*
Gideon E. Livingston*
Jack H. Mitchell Jr.*
Hisateru Mitsuda
Roland A. Morck*
Charles V. Morr
Roy E. Morse*
Yeshajahu Pomeranz*
A. Barde Rogers*
Hatton B. Rogers
Irving I. Rusoff*
Byron M. Shinn*
Myron Solberg*
Aaron E. Wasserman
Jasper G. Woodroof*

Elected 1978:
Gale R. Ammerman*
Francis P. Griffiths*
Lois Ann Sather McGill*
Roy E. Moser
Christian J.B. Smit

Elected 1977:
Edward E. Anderson
Francis Aylward*
Ernest J. Briskey*
Alan G. Ward*

Elected 1976:
J.C. Bauernfeind*
Raymond H. Binsted*
Charles A. Glabau*
John Hawthorn*
Matthew E. Highlands*
George J. Hucker*
Anthony Lopez
Junius M. McIntire*
Max Milner*
Charles F. Niven Jr.*
John J. Powers
Loren B. Sjostrom*
Marvin L. Speck*
Kenneth G. Weckel*

Elected 1975:
Howard E. Bauman*
Ben F. Buchanan*
Edward E. Burns
Laverne E. Clifcorn*
Frederick J. Francis*
Ellery H. Harvey*
Ivan D. Jones
Eduardo R. Mendez Jr.*
Bruce H. Morgan*
John T.R. Nickerson*
Tetsujiro Obara*
E.B. Oberg*
Bernard L. Oser*
William M. Roberts*
Herbert E. Robinson*
Charles T. Townsend*
Virgil O. Wodicka*

Elected 1974:
John C. Ayres*
Philip K. Bates*
Stephen S. Chang*
Adolph S. Clausi
Robert G. DiMarco
Charles J. Duffy*
James W. Evans*
Enio Feliciotti*
Willis A. Gortner*
Hugh T. Griswold
Richard L. Hall
Hans Lineweaver*
Gordon Mackinney*
Hamilton W. Putnam*
Edward Seltzer*
Horace L. Sipple*

Elected 1973:
Clinton O. Chichester*
Imri J. Hutchings*
Z. John Ordal*

Elected 1972:
Evan F. Binkerd*
Maynard A. Joslyn*
Marcus Karel
Albert M. Pearson*
Arthur N. Prater*
Reese H. Vaughn*

Elected 1971:
John M. Nair*
Roy C. Newton*
Harold S. Olcott*
William Stadelman*
George F. Stewart*
Gladys E. Vail*
Ernest H. Wiegand*

Elected 1970:
C. Olin Ball*
Laurence V. Burton*
Berton S. Clark*
Victor Conquest*
Michael J. Copley*
Helmut C. Diehl*
Edwin M. Foster
Charles N. Frey*
Samuel A. Goldblith*
Henry E. Goresline*
Lloyd A. Hall*
David B. Hand*
Louis B. Howard*
Rohland A. Isker*
John M. Jackson*
Charles G. King*
Reid T. Milner*
Emil M. Mrak*
Harold W. Schultz*
Bernard S. Schweigert*
Paul F. Sharp*
Ira I. Somers*
H.L.A. Tarr*
Donald K. Tressler*
Walter M. Urbain*
James R. Vickery*
Betty M. Watts*

Alphabetical Listing

A
Catherine Adams
Jose M. Aguilera
Cesarettin Alasalvar
James J. Albrecht
Eugene C. Allen
Gale R. Ammerman*
Clyde Amundson*
Edward E. Anderson
Noel Anderson
Catharina Y.W. Ang
Casimir C. Akoh
Douglas L. Archer
Roy G. Arnold
Francis Aylward*
John C. Ayres*

B
Vigen K. Babayan*
Robert C. Baker*
Willard E. Baier*
V.M. (Bala) Balasubramaniam
Robert R. Baldwin*
C. Olin Ball*
William L. Baran
Gustavo V. Barbosa-Cánovas
R. Coe Barnard
John A. Barnes
Shai Barbut
Diane M. Barrett
Charles J. Bates*
Philip K. Bates*
Robert P. Bates
J.C. Bauernfeind*
Howard E. Bauman*
Charles A. Becker*
Jacqueline H.P. Beckley
James N. Bemiller
Robert E. Berry
Larry Beuchat
Louis J. Bianco*
Wayne R. Bidlack
Evan F. Binkerd*
Raymond H. Binsted*
Barbara Blakistone
J. Ralph Blanchfield
Hans P. Blaschek
Don Blenford*
Andre Bolaffi
George N. Bookwalter
Kathryn Boor
Benjamin Borenstein*
Malcolm C. Bourne
Robert J. Braddock
Albert W. Brant*
Clark J. Brekke
Mary Susan Brewer
Ernest J. Briskey*
Aaron L. Brody
Gloria Brooks-Ray
Hormoz K.F. Broumand
William L. Brown
Christine M. Bruhn
John C. Bruhn
J. Robert Brunner*
Ben F. Buchanan*
Robert L. Buchanan
Ken Buckle
Lloyd B. Bullerman
Laurence V. Burton*
Edward E. Burns
Alfred Bushway
Francis F. Busta
Marvin J. Byer*

C
Robert F. Cain*
Elwood F. Caldwell
Mary Ellen Camire
Fredric Caporaso
Reinhold Carle
John A. Carpenter
Zerle L. Carpenter
Jerry N. Cash
Donald J. Casimir
Robert G. Cassens
Jean F. Caul
Alice Cha
James V. Chambers
Sam K. C. Chang
Stephen S. Chang*
Henri Cheftel*
Hongda Chen
John P. Cherry
Clinton O. Chichester*
Manjeet S. Chinnan
Grady W. Chism III
Berton S. Clark*
J. Peter Clark
Walter L. Clark*
Wilbur S. Claus*
Adolph S. Clausi
Roger A. Clemens
Laverne E. Clifcorn*
Fergus M. Clydesdale
Weld E. Conley*
Victor Conquest*
Carol Ann Cooper
Jack Cooper
Michael J. Copley*
Bruce R. Cords
Donald A. Corlett Jr.
James R. Coughlin
Maribeth A. Cousin
Philip G Crandall

D
Ashim Datta
Jairus David
P. Michael Davidson
William D. Davidson*
Lawrence E. Dawson*
Robert V. Decareau*
Eric A. Decker
John M. DeMan
Colin Dennis
Raymond A. Dennison*
Arnold E. Denton
Helmut C. Diehl*
Johannes F. Diehl*
Robert G. DiMarco
Stephanie Doores
Faye M. Dong
Catherine Donnelly
Richard H. Dougherty
Theron "Tee" Downes
Donald L. Downing*
Michael P. Doyle
Michael DuBois
Charles J. Duffy*
Leroy Dugan Jr.
Charles L. Duncan
C. Patrick Dunne
Thayne R. Dutson
Dean D. Duxbury

E
Andrew G. Ebert
Ronald R. Eitenmiller
Wayne Ellefson
John W. Erdman Jr.
C. Anthon Ernstrom*
John L. Etchells*
James W. Evans*

F
Hamed Faridi
Daniel F. Farkas
Kenneth T. Farrell*
Kathleen Nelson Feicht
Charles Feldberg
Enio Feliciotti*
Owen R. Fennema
Luis Fernandez
Mario de Figueiredo
John Finley
Carolyn Fisher
George J. Flick Jr.
L. Frank Flora
John D. Floros
Russell S. Flowers
E. Allen Foegeding
Peggy M. Foegeding*
Edwin M. Foster
Richard H. Forsythe
Frederick J. Francis*
William C. Franke
Pina Fratamico
Charles N. Frey*
Glenn W. Froning
Masao Fujimaki
Daniel Y.C. Fung

G
Felix J. Germino
Seymour G. Gilbert
Marianne Gillette
Stanley Gilliland*
Charles A. Glabau*
Martin Glicksman*
Ravishankar Gokare
Samuel A. Goldblith*
Anne Goldman
Henry E. Goresline*
Willis A. Gortner*
Wilbur A. Gould*
Dee M. Graham
Horace D. Graham*
Robert B. Gravani
David Patrick Green
Francis P. Griffiths*
Hugh T. Griswold


H

Norman F. Haard*
Lloyd A. Hall*
Richard L. Hall
Donald D. Hamann*
M.K. Hamdy
David B. Hand*
Sidney W.F. Hanson*
Susan K. Harlander
Judson Morse Harper
Ronald D. Harris
Richard W. Hartel
Ellery H. Harvey*
John Hawthorn*
Kan-Ichi Hayakawa*
Kirby M. Hayes*
Bruce R. Hamaker
Susan L. Hefle*
H.C.R. Heiss
Dennis R. Heldman
Robert L. Henrickson
Albert C. Hersom*
Leslie J. Herzog
Navam S. Hettiarachchy
David H. Hettinga
Matthew E. Highlands*
Robert J. Hlavacek
Chi-Tang Ho
Clifford M. Hollenback*
Herbert A. Hollender*
C. Ann Hollingsworth*
Virginia H. Holsinger*
Lamartine F. Hood
Dallas G. Hoover
Samuel R. Hoover*
William J. Hoover
Paul F. Hopper*
Joseph H. Hotchkiss
Louis B. Howard*
Fu-Hung Hsieh
Yun-Hwa Peggy Hsieh
Yao-Wen Huang
Clayton S. Huber
Dorothy Ann Huber*
George J. Hucker*
Elisabeth Huff-Lonergan
Herbert O. Hultin*
Yen-Con Hung
Melvin Hunt
Imri J. Hutchings*
Robert Hutkins
Lucy S. Hwang

I
George E. Inglett
Rohland A. Isker*
Wayne T. Iwaoka

J
John M. Jackson*
Gustav Richard Jansen
James M. Jay*
Pavel J. Jelen
Joseph Jwu-shan Jen
Miguel A. Jimenez*
Guy H. Johnson
Ogden C. Johnson*
Melvin R. Johnston*
Ivan D. Jones
Maynard A. Joslyn*
Mogens H. Jul*
Lekh Juneja
Vijay K. Juneja


K
Marcus Karel
Endel Karmas*
Mukund V Karwe
Larry Keener
James D. Kemp
Paul Khan*
John H. Kilbuck
Charles Glen King*
John E. Kinsella*
James R. Kirk*
Todd R. Klaenhammer
Barbara P. Klein
John B. Klis*
Jozef J. Kokini
Anthony W. Kotula
Kathryn L. Kotula
Allen A. Kraft
Amihud Kramer*
Donald Kramer
Carl H. Krieger*
John Krochta
Manfred Kroger
Jack K. Krum*
Kiyoko Ruth Kubomura
Gerald Kuhn*
Tai-Wan Kwon

L
Theodore P. Labuza
Paul A. Lachance
William S. La Grange
Olusola Lamikanra
Lucina Lampila
Rauno Andrew Lampi
Tyre C Lanier
Duane Larick
John W. Larkin
Elizabeth Larmond
Ellen Lauber
Gabriel J. Lauro
Margaret A. Lawson
Richard V. Lechowich
Chang Yong (Cy) Lee
Cherl-Ho Lee
Chong Lee
Kenneth Lee
Tung-Ching Lee
Huub L.M. Lelieveld
Gilbert A. Leveille
Robert C. Lindsay
David R. Lineback
Hans Lineweaver*
Richard Linton
Bernard J. Liska*
Gary List
John H. Litchfield
Keshun Liu
Rui Hai Liu
Joseph A. Liuzzo
Gideon (Guy) Livingston*
Anthony Lopez
Bor S. Luh*
Dicki Lulay
Daryl B. Lund

M
Paul C. Ma
Gordon Mackinney*
F. Xavier Malcata
Charles H. Manley
John B. Mann
John Marcy
Joseph Marcy
William W. Marion
Pericles C. Markakis
Kenneth S. Marsh
Douglas L. Marshall
Elmer H. Marth*
Antonio Martin
Roy E. Martin
Richard F. Matthews*
John K. McAnelly*
Lois Ann Sather McGill*
Robert McGorrin
Junius M. McIntire*
Larry L. McKay
Mark McLellan
Kenneth McMillin
Eduardo R. Mendez Jr.*
Walter A. Mercer*
Jonathan Merkle
Neil H. Mermelstein
William C. Mickelberry
Arthur J. Miller
Dennis Miller
Martin W. Miller*
Norman C. Miller Jr.
John Milner
Max Milner*
Reid T. Milner*
David B. Min*
Edwin L. Mitchell*
Jack H. Mitchell Jr.*
Hisateru Mitsuda
Nell I. Mondy*
Thomas J. Montville
Michael W. Moody
Bruce H. Morgan*
Roland A. Morck*
Rosana Moreira
Charles V. Morr
Justin R. Morris
Michael T. Morrissey
Roy E. Morse*
Ian D. Morton*
Roy E. Moser
Raymond J. Moshy*
Howard R. Moskowitz
James H. Moy
Emil M. Mrak*

N
Charles W. Nagel*
Nancy E. Nagle
John M. Nair*
Shuryo Nakai
Tommy Nakayama
Alvin I. Nelson*
Philip E. Nelson
Roy C. Newton*
John T.R. Nickerson*
S. Suzanne Nielsen
Verner H. Nielsen*
Charles F. Niven Jr.*
O. Robert Noyes*

O
Tetsujiro Obara*
E.B. Oberg*
James L. Oblinger
Herbert Ockerman
B. Onuma Okezie
Harold S. Olcott*
Norman F. Olson
Robert L. Olson*
Charles Onwulata
Walter Steven Otwell
Z. John Ordal*
Bernard L. Oser*
David F. Owen

P
Olga I. Padilla-Zakour
Samuel A. Palumbo*
Bonnie Sun Pan
Tzu-Ming Pan
Rose Marie Pangborn*
Octavio Paredes-Lopez
Mickey Parish
Michael W. Pariza
Jae W. Park
Ruth M. Patrick
Robert C. Pearl*
Albert M. Pearson*
Michele Perchonok
Richard R. Perdue
Phil Perkins
Barbara J. Petersen
Irving J. Pflug
Merle D. Pierson
George M. Pigott
Yeshajahu Pomeranz*
Alan J. Post*
John J. Powers
William D. Powrie
Vishweshwaraiah Prakash
Arthur N. Prater*
Daniel E. Pratt
Ralph L. Price
Robert J. Price*
Witoon Prinyawiwatkul
George A. Purvis
Hamilton W. Putnam*

R
Charles Radanovics
Abdul R. Rahman*
Brian W. Raines
PV Suryaprakasa Rao
Kathleen T Rajkowski
Damanna R. Rao
M. Anandha Rao
Mohan Rao
Barbara A. Rasco
Rukma Reddy
Gerald Reed*
Joe M. Regenstein
David S. Reid
Anna V.A. Resurreccion
Khee-Choon Rhee
Thomas Richardson
Ronald L. Richter
Syed S.H. Rizvi
William M. Roberts*
Gordon L. Robertson
Herbert E. Robinson*
Louis B. Rockland*
A. Barde Rogers*
Hatton B. Rogers
William H. Root*
Robert E. Ross
Skip Rosskam
Elliot Ryser
Leon J. Rubin*
John Rupnow
Irving I. Rusoff*
Robert E. Rust

S
I. Sam Saguy
Peter Morgan Salmon
D. Dattajeerao K. Salunkhe*
Bernabe Sanz-Perez
Sudhir K. Sastry
Shridhar K. Sathe
Lowell D. Satterlee
Aurora A. Saulo
Wajih N. Sawaya
Donald Schaffner
Robert M. Schaffner*
Karen M. Schaich
Sheri Schellhaass
Mary K. Schmidl
Ronald H. Schmidt
Shelly J. Schmidt
Hermann Schmidt-Hebbel
Arthur T. Schramm*
Harold W. Schultz
Howard G. Schutz*
Steven Schwartz
Bernard S. Schweigert*
Virginia N. Scott
Joseph G. Sebranek
Stanley Segall
Edward Seltzer*
Khem M. Shahani*
Fereidoon Shahidi
Fred R. Shank
William J. Shannon*
Paul F. Sharp*
Thomas H Shellhammer
Robert L. Shewfelt
Byron M. Shinn*
Arthur J. Siedler
John H. Silliker
Juan L. Silva
Charles Sims
R. Paul Singh
Rakesh Singh
John D. Sink
Horace L. Sipple*
Loren B. Sjostrom*
Rhule B. Sleeth
Christian J.B. Smit
Denise M. Smith
Robert E. Smith
John N. Sofos
Myron Solberg*
Ira I. Somers*
Laszlo P. Somogyi
Toshimaro Sone*
Marvin L. Speck*
Walter E.L. Spiess
Don F. Splittstoesser*
William Stadelman*
David W. Stanley
Keith H. Steinkraus*
Kenneth E. Stevenson
George F. Stewart*
Kent K. Stewart
Elizabeth F. Stier*
Richard F. Stier
Bruce R. Stillings
Herbert Stone
J. Warren Stull*
Guillermo Suarez Fernandez
John G. Surak
Barry G. Swanson
Katherine M. J. Swanson
Marilyn A. Swanson
Kenneth R. Swartzel
Erik Von Sydow
Alina S. Szczesniak

T
Juming Tang
Steven R. Tannenbaum
Norman W. Tape
H.L.A. Tarr*
Fred R. Tarver Jr.*
Stephen L. Taylor
Arthur Teixeira
Fidel Toldrá
Romeo T. Toledo
Pamela D. Tom
Robert Bruce Tompkin
Charles T. Townsend*
Donald K. Tressler*
G. Malcolm Trout*
Marvin A. Tung*
Bernard A. Twigg*

U
Mark A. Uebersax
Walter M. Urbain*

V
Gladys E. Vail*
Pamela Vaillancourt
Bernhard van Lengerich
John E. Vanderveen
Purnendu Vasavada
Reese H. Vaughn*
James L. Vetter
Zata Vickers
James R. Vickery*
Joachim H. Von Elbe

W
Mary K. Wagner
Homer Walker*
Alan G. Ward*
Donn R. Ward
Aaron E. Wasserman
Bruce P. Wasserman*
Betty M. Watts*
Connie M. Weaver
Kenneth G. Weckel*
Elaine R. Wedral
Pamela J. White
Richard C. Whiting
John R. Whittaker
Louise Wicker
Martin Wiedmann
Ernest H. Wiegand*
Robert C. Wiley
Lester Wilson
Raymond J. Winger
Carl Winter
Lloyd D. Witter*
Virgil O. Wodicka*
Isabel D. Wolf
Frederick H. Wolfe
Jasper G. Woodroof*
Ronald E. Wrolstad
James Swi-Bea Wu

X
Youling Xiong

Y
Rickey Yada
Tamotsu Yokotsuka
Suk Hoo Yoon
Liangli (Lucy) Yu

Z
Mary Ellen Zabik
Howard Q. Zhang
Yanyun Zhao
Edmund A. Zottola

Join Your Peers

Are you an IFT Fellow? You can now connect and chat with other IFT Fellows in the IFT Community online. Please note, you must login to participate.

IFT Fellows Group

Kyungsoo Woo

“The award celebration was a great memory for me, my family, and colleagues.”

Kyungsoo Woo
Industrial Scientist Award Winner 2009